Palmerston Honours Board

(for previous years, hover your mouse over the competition you are interested in)

Club Honours

2020 Winner Runner Up
Ladies Singles M Evans J Travers
Mens Singles R Gadd M Ellis
Open 2 Wood Singles M Ellis D Hill
1st Winners Singles J Dugan R Ellis
Junior Singles
Ladies Pairs S Mack, J Travers R Beynon, T Farrington
Ladies Drawn Pairs
Mens Pairs B Stafford, I Stafford M Ellis, S Lloyd
Mixed Pairs R Beynon, W Ross W Jackson, S Knight
Open Australian Pairs M Ellis, S Lloyd P Gentry, B Hopkins
Open 2 Wood Pairs A Farrington, W Ross D Hill, G Hill
1st Winners Mixed Pairs
Novices Pairs
Junior Pairs
Ladies Triples J Dugan, C Reed, M Steward R Beynon, T Farrington, M Holloway
Mens Triples
Ladies Entered 2 Wood Triples
Ladies Entered 2 Wood Pairs G Pinder, N Wheeler K Francis-Ellis, S Knight
Mens Senior 2 Wood Triples G Abraham, R Gadd, W Jackson A Farrington, J Passmore, W Ross
Mixed Triples A Farrington, T Farrington, W Ross J Dugan, A McKain, B Morgan
League Triples
Novices Triples
Mens Fours
Mixed Fours
League Fours

County and National Honours

2019 Tracy and Tony Farrington - Hampshire Mixed Pairs Champions
2019 Russell Gadd - Hampshire Mens Singles Champion
2019 Palmerston Ladies - Riversmeet Trophy
2018 Tracy Farrington - Hampshire Ladies Singles Champion
2018 Bill Jackson - Hampshire Mens Singles Champion
2018 Tony Farrington, Jeff Passmore, Bill Ross - Hampshire Mens Senior 2 Wood Triples Champions
2018 Palmerston Ladies - Riversmeet Trophy
2017 Palmerston Ladies - National Champions (Vivienne Trophy)
2017 Palmerston Men - Hampshire Inter-Club Champions (Bramley Bowl)
2016 Palmerston Ladies - Riversmeet Trophy
2016 Daphne Blackburn, Marilyn Hayles, Janet Mudd - Hampshire Ladies 2 Wood Triples Champions
2015 Palmerston Ladies - Riversmeet Trophy
2014 Daphne Blackburn, Marilyn Hayles, Janet Mudd - Hampshire Ladies 2 Wood Triples Champions
2013 Eric Brierley, Andrew Miller, Bill Jackson - Hampshire Mens Senior 2 Wood Triples Champions
2009 Jill Cook - Hampshire Ladies Singles Champion
2007 Palmerston Ladies - Riversmeet Trophy
2006 Eric Brierley, Andrew Miller, Roy Reader - Hampshire Mens Senior 2 Wood Triples Champions
2006 Palmerston Men - Hampshire Inter-Club Champions (Bramley Bowl)
2005 Pam Lambshead - Hampshire Ladies Singles Champion
2005 Russell Gadd, Neil O'Donovan - Hampshire Pairs Champions
2004 Palmerston Ladies - Riversmeet Trophy
2004 Joyce Bradlaugh, Jill Cook - Hampshire Ladies Pairs Champions
2004 Joyce Bradlaugh, Jill Cook, Lynn Grinaway, Audrey Packman - Hampshire Ladies Fours Champions
2004 Palmerston Men - Hampshire Inter-Club Champions (Bramley Bowl)
2004 Russell Gadd, Bill Jackson, Neil O'Donovan - Hampshire Triples Champions
2003 Val Cooper, Sandy Moyse, Pat Rye - Hampshire Ladies Triples Champions
2002 Russell Gadd, Neil O'Donovan - Home Counties Top Fours Champions
(with Trevor Bailey, Keith Brown of Havant IBC)
2001 Jill Cook - Hampshire Ladies Singles Champion
2001 Ron Curtis - Hampshire Mens Singles Champion
2001 Palmerston Men - Hampshire Inter-Club Champions (Bramley Bowl)
2000 Rita Grant, Janet Mudd, Daphne Walton - County Triples Champions
2000 Val Cooper, Kath Etherton, Sandy Moyse, Pat Rye - County Fours Champions
2000 Palmerston Ladies - Riversmeet Trophy
1999 Livi Bell - National Over 60's Singles Champion